ترجمه رسمی مدارک

با بهترین کیفیت تا 15 درصد تخفیف

اخذ مدرک زبان

تافل و آیلتس با تخفیف 15 درصد

جستجوی آسان

به راحتی رشته خود را بیابید

خرید آنلاین و امن

تهیه بلیط امن از 2 تا .. درصد تخفیف

Decree of admission of certain groups of persons

Certificates stating the fulfilment of the general entrance qualifications presented by persons belonging to one of the groups of persons mentioned below are considered equivalent. Members of these groups of persons have to prove that they belong to this group in addition to the certificate stating the fulfilment of the general entrance qualifications (Reifezeugnis).

If you belong to one of the groups of persons mentioned below, you do not need to prove a statement of admission. For you, the general and extended admission period apply.

Equivalence of non-austrian school leaving certificates
Legalisation and translations
Proficiency in German
Admission period
Certificate of special qualification for university studies (admission statement)

 

The groups of persons are:

  • Persons who had the focus of their life in Austria for five consecutive years immediately prior to the application or who have a person liable for support (parent, spouse, civil partnership) who fulfills that condition (gaps of up to one year within these five years are acceptable).

    Proof: current confirmation from the registrar (Meldeamt) stating the regular residence in Austria (Melderegisterauszug) and additionally either (or combined):
    • extract of insurance data from the Austrian social insurance (Versicherungsdatenauszug) to prove employment above marginal employment (über Geringfügigkeit) or the receipt of social benefits with regard to unemployment or
    • comprehensive transcript proving exams taken at an Austrian university worth 16 ECTS or more per academic year or
    • proof of receipt of family allowance (Familienbeihilfe)
    and in case the requirements are not met by the applicant him/herself but by a person liable for support:
    • marriage certificate (spouse)/birth certificate (parent)/certificate proving civil partnership or
    • proof of the applicant's co-insurance with the person liable for support or
    • other proof of the liability for support of the applicant
  • Persons who enjoy immunities and privileges in Austria according to regulations under the Austrian Independence Treaty (Staatsvertrag) or under Austrian law (diplomatic staff) as well as their spouses, civil partners and children.
  • Persons who have passed their secondary school leaving examination while staying in a foreign country on behalf of the Republic of Austria and who enjoy immunities and privileges under the Austrian Independence Treaty or under Austrian law as well as their spouses, civil partners and children (diplomatic staff).
  • Non-Austrian journalists accredited in Austria with their main working interest in Austria as well as their spouses, civil partners and children.
  • Persons who receive a study grant according to regulations under the Austrian Independence Treaty or who receive such a grant provided by an Austrian federal, state or local authority.
  • Persons who have obtained a secondary school leaving certificate from an Austrian school abroad (Austrian schools abroad are: St.-Georgs-Kolleg in Istanbul, Turkey; the Instituto Austriaco Guatemalteco in Guatemala City, Guatemala; the Austrian secondary schools in Budapest, Hungary and in Prague, Czech Republic; the Austrian-Hungarian European School in Budapest, Hungary; the Austrian School Shkodra in Shkodra, Albania; the Austrian School Querétaro in Querétaro, Mexico and Formatio Bilingual Private School in Triesen, Liechtenstein).
  • Persons who have a permission to stay in Austria according to the 2005 Asylum Act or earlier asylum laws.

برای ثبت نظر خود، باید وارد سایت شوید.